FR I EN

LEGAL NOTICE

1.WEBSITE PRESENTATION:

In accordance with the articles 6-III and 19 of law n° 2004-575 of 21st June, 2004 for the law to support confidence in the digital economy, (L.C.E.N.), we would like to make the following information known to the users and visitors of our website www.wiidii.com:

Legal Information:

Ownership status: Company

Company status: Simplified joint-stock company

Name of the company: Wiidii

Address: 3 rue Allée Fabre d’Églantine 33160 Saint Medard En Jalle, France

Telephone number: 05 56 23 44 95

With a capital of €584,024.37

Company Registration number (SIRET): 803 025 972 000 16

Register of commerce and companies: 803 025 972

Intra community VAT number: FR 90 803 025 972

Email address: contact@wiidii.com

Website creator: Agence KN

Person responsible for the publication: Cédric Dumas

To contact the person responsible for the publication: contact@wiidii.com

The project manager is a natural person.

The webmaster is: Agence KN – Thomas Baudry

To contact the Webmaster: contact@agence-kn.fr

The website’s host address is: OVH 2 Rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

CREDITS: The legal notice was created by https://www.generer-mentions-legales.com/

2. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICE PROVIDED:

The www.wiidii.com website aims to provide information regarding all of the company’s activities.

The owner of the www.wiidii.com website endeavours to provide information that is as accurate as possible. However, he cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether resulting from the owner’s personal actions or from third party partners who provided the information.

All information available on the website is provided for informative purposes only, is not exhaustive, and could be subject to change. It may have been subject to alteration since being published online.

 

3. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING:

The owner of the website is the rightful owner of all intellectual property rights or holds all rights of use to all accessible elements on the website, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, and software etc.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the website, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited except with prior written authorisation by email: contact@agence-kn.fr

Any unauthorised use of the website or elements it contains will be considered as constituting infringement of these rights and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and in accordance with the Intellectual Property Code.

 

4. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES:

The www.wiidii.com website has a certain number of hypertext links to other websites (partners, and other information) put into place with the authorisation of the website owner. However, the website’s owner is unable to verify the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility with regard to possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed when visiting the website www.wiidii.com, that one or more cookies are prone to be automatically installed on their computer. A cookie is a small data file, that does not allow the user to be identified, but that saves information regarding the navigation of a computer on a website. As such, the data obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the website and it also allows various measurements of visit frequency.

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform users about the presence of cookies and how to refuse them in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr[K1]

Refusing to install a cookie may result in not being able to access certain services. However, the user can set-up their computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:
Internet Explorer: Settings / internet options. Click on Privacy / advanced / block first and third-party cookies

Netscape: Settings / View advanced settings / Cookies / Block all Cookies.

 

5. PROTECTION OF PERSONS AND PROPERTY – MANAGING PERSONAL DATA

User: Person surfing the internet, using the website previously mentioned: www.wiidii.com

In France, personal data is protected by law n°78-87 of January 6, 1978, the law n°2004-801 of August 6, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European directive of October 24, 1995.

On the www.wiidii.com website, the owner of the website only collects personal information about the user for the purpose of providing certain services offered by www.wiidii.com. The user provides this information knowing that whatever he enters may be saved. It is then specified to the users of the www.wiidii.com website whether or not they are required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning them. To exercise that right, please address your request to www.wiidii.com via email: Send an email to the webmaster’s address or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of your ID signed by you, please specify which address the response must be sent to.

No personal information belonging to the users of the www.wiidii.com website is published without the user’s knowledge, nor is it exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any platform to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the www.wiidii.com website from its owner and their rights would allow the transmission of this information to the possible purchaser who would in turn, be bound by the same obligation to keep and modify the data with regards to the user of the www.wiidii.com site.

The website www.wiidii.com is in compliance with the DGMP, see our DGMP policy here: http://wiidii.com/engagement-de-confidentialite

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

[K1]The equivalent site in the UK is https://ico.org.uk/

Wiidii©2019 - Conception : Agence KN